HEADWATERS RAM RODEO
Saturday
Saturday Jun 8 2024 4:00PM
 
BAREBACK RIDING
  1 TYLER BAIRD, PLYMOUTH CN
  2 RITCHIE WELCH, CAMBRIDGE CN
  3 CHASE STRONGMAN, UTOPIA CN
 
 
SADDLE BRONC
  1 LESTER BOWMAN, MADOC CN
  2 PETER MAST, WIARTON CN
  3 GIDEON STUTZMAN, OWEN SOUND CN
 
 
BULL RIDING
  1 CURTIS CROWLEY, FLESHERTON CN
  2 CAMERON DEGRAAF, ST. GEORGE CN
  3 MAC SLOAT, HAGERSVILLE CN
  4 DANTAE BISSON, PARIS CN
  5 AUSTIN ILLMAN, PARIS CN
  6 BRADEN VANSLAGEREN, ST CATHARINE‚ÄôS CN
  7 JAKE MACINNIS, DUNDALK CN
  8 COOPER SABO, WATERLOO CN
 
 
BARREL RACING
  1 SHELBY MORTON, OWEN SOUND CN
  2 JULIE VAN NULAND, MONKTON CN
  3 SARAH MCCULLOUGH, STAYNER CN
  4 KIANNA MORDUE, NEW HAMBURG CN
  5 JENNA DYKXHOORN, INGERSOLL CN
  6 ELLA MONTEITH, EMBRO CN
  7 AMANDA BROWN, 65011 COUNTY RD 3 EAST GARAFRAXA CN
  8 ANNA DALE, LAKESIDE CN
  9 ROBYN SPEARMAN, BELMONT CN
  10 MONTANA KERR, NAPANEE CN
 
 
POLE BENDING
  1 MONTANA KERR, NAPANEE CN
  2 JENNA DYKXHOORN, INGERSOLL CN
  3 JAYDE CROOME, ANCASTER CN
  4 ANNA DALE, LAKESIDE CN
  5 EMILIE VILLENEUVE, CHISHOLM CN
  6 SHELBY MORTON, OWEN SOUND CN
  7 KARI GARRETT, EAST GARAFRAXA CN
 
 
RESCUE RACE
  1 RACHEL MACINNIS, DUNDALK CN
JAKE MACINNIS, DUNDALK CN
  2 AMBER BENOIT, CHATHAM CN
DYLAN RAU, GRAND BEND CN
  3 ASHLEY CORNISH, INDIAN RIVER CN
SHAYLYNN CORNISH, INDIAN RIVER CN
 
 
YOUTH STEER RIDING
  1 NOAH VAN EVERY, HAGERSVILLE CN
  2 LOGAN CARRICK, KIRKFIELD CN
  3 WIL BLYTHE, MILDMAY CN
 
 
YOUTH BARREL RACING
  1 SHAYLYNN CORNISH, INDIAN RIVER CN
  2 ASHLEY CORNISH, INDIAN RIVER CN
  3 AVA THOMPSON, ELDORADO ON
  4 MACY PAULS, MADOC CN
  5 CARA VAN NULAND, MONKTON CN
 
 
YOUTH POLE BENDING
  1 AVA THOMPSON, ELDORADO ON
  2 CARA VAN NULAND, MONKTON CN
  3 ASHLEY CORNISH, INDIAN RIVER CN
 
 
NOVICE BUCKING HORSE 1
  1 DYLAN RAU, GRAND BEND CN
  2 MITCHEL WALKER, ROTHSAY CN
  3 CODY YOUNGLAO, WINGHAM CN
  4 ANDREW MCBURNEY, DENFIELD CN
  5 SHANE WRIGHT, EARLTON CN
  6 JAKE KROES, MOUNT FOREST CN
  7 WILLIAM STUTZMAN, OWEN SOUND CN
 
HEADWATERS RAM RODEO
Saturday
SATURDAY SLACK AFTER
 
BARREL RACING
  1 CHANTALLE FORTIN, AZILDA CN
  2 LEAH COOKSON, EMBRO CN
  3 KAYLA TOPAN, KITCHENER CN
  4 LEIGH ADAIR, ERIN CN
  5 STACEY VANLOON, THAMESFORD CN
  6 ELLA LILLICO, HOLSTEIN CN
  7 CRYSTAL JOHNSON, MIDDLESEX CENTRE CN
  8 SYDNEY DUPHETTE, TILBURY CN
  9 RACHEL MACINNIS, DUNDALK CN
  10 AUBREY SHEWCHUK, TAVISTOCK CN
  11 SARAH KIPFER, MITCHELL CN
  12 ERIKA MACINNIS, DUNDALK CN
  13 MARY LOGGAN, TAVISTOCK CN
  14 EMILIE VILLENEUVE, CHISHOLM CN
  15 ALYIAH CHANTLER, ELMWOOD CN
  16 PAIGE WINGFIELD, ROCKTON CN
 
 
POLE BENDING
  1 ELLA LILLICO, HOLSTEIN CN
  2 RACHEL MACINNIS, DUNDALK CN
  3 KAYLA TOPAN, KITCHENER CN
  4 CHANTALLE FORTIN, AZILDA CN
  5 SARAH KIPFER, MITCHELL CN
 
 
YOUTH BARREL RACING
  1 ABIGAIL MORRISON, HOLSTEIN CN
  2 JAZMIN MORRISON, HOLSTEIN CN
  3 ALYSSA BEIRNES, LISTOWEL CN
 
 
YOUTH POLE BENDING
  1 JAZMIN MORRISON, HOLSTEIN CN
  2 SHAYLYNN CORNISH, INDIAN RIVER CN
  3 ABIGAIL MORRISON, HOLSTEIN CN
 
HEADWATERS RAM RODEO
Sunday
SUNDAY 10AM SLACK
 
BARREL RACING
  1 KAITLYN WAGG, KENILWORTH CN
  2 LINDA YOUNG, MILLBROOK CN
  3 DEIRDRE SMULLEN, UXBRIDGE CN
  4 AMANDA CRAVEN, ALYMER CN
  5 AUTUMN MAINPRIZE, SUTTON CN
  6 CAYLA MURSALL-DICK, LEAMINGTON CN
  7 KAREN BRISCOE, MORRISTON CN
  8 LINDSAY JOHNSON, MONO CN
  9 SHAWNA ARMSTRONG, NORTH BAY CN
  10 EMILEE LANGFORD, PETROLIA CN
  11 JORDYN RIEHL, SEBRINGVILLE CN
  12 PATSY WELLS, MAXWELL CN
  13 DENISE STODDART, GODERICH, CN
  14 CAITLYN BINNS, ANNAN ON
  15 TONYA BECKER, AYTON CN
  16 KYLA PEARSON, GEORGETOWN CN
  17 JORDAN THOMSON, CHESLEY CN
  18 SHELBY OYSCHLAGER, CALEDONIA CN
  19 MISHELLE TERRY, UXBRIDGE CN
  20 JACKLYNN CABRAL-SOUSA, TORONTO CN
  21 SAMANTHA LEESON, DUNDALK CN
  22 CAITLINNE RIBBLE, LEAMINGTON CN
  23 KATE HICKEY, MONO CN
  24 JENNIFER HAZELEGER, GUELPH CN
  25 BRITTANY TESSEL, CONN CN
  26 HEATHER POPLE, RIPLEY CN
  27 DEB OLYSCHLAGER, CALEDONIA CN
  28 AMY DAVEY, PORT HOPE CN
  29 MORGAN SMITH, BLYTH CN
  30 GRACE HOLM, ELMWOOD CN
  31 DENISE MACIVER, AMARANTH CN
  32 DEENA TERRY, UXBRIDGE CN
  33 KATIE TURNER, MANILLA CN
  34 STACEY THOMSON, ROCKWOOD CN
  35 COURTNEY STEVENSON, BONFIELD CN
  36 YASMEEN IRAVANI, HOLSTEIN CN
  37 TAYLOR ALVES, GEORGETOWN CN
 
 
POLE BENDING
  1 PATSY WELLS, MAXWELL CN
  2 BRITTANY TESSEL, CONN CN
  3 GRACE HOLM, ELMWOOD CN
  4 AMANDA CRAVEN, ALYMER CN
  5 KAREN BRISCOE, MORRISTON CN
  6 WENDY TERRY, UXBRIDGE CN
  7 AUTUMN MAINPRIZE, SUTTON CN
  8 SAMANTHA LEESON, DUNDALK CN
  9 CAYLA MURSALL-DICK, LEAMINGTON CN
  10 KAITLYN WAGG, KENILWORTH CN
  11 SHAWNA ARMSTRONG, NORTH BAY CN
  12 NICOLE GROBBO, ETHEL CN
  13 DENISE STODDART, GODERICH, CN
  14 DEIRDRE SMULLEN, UXBRIDGE CN
  15 TONYA BECKER, AYTON CN
  16 JACKLYNN CABRAL-SOUSA, TORONTO CN
  17 EMILEE LANGFORD, PETROLIA CN
  18 KATE HICKEY, MONO CN
 
 
YOUTH BARREL RACING
  1 FAITH FAWNS, PEFFERLAWN CN
  2 BRITTNEY PHOENIX, GREENBANK CN
  3 HANNAH BROWN, 65011 COUNTY RD 3 EAST GARAFRAXA CN
  4 BAILEE RICHARDSON, SEAGRAVE CN
  5 SYDNEY MAINPRIZE, SUTTON CN
  6 CHARLIE BLANCHET, UXBRIDGE CN
  7 LEXIS BINNS, ANNAN CN
  8 JASE MACIVER, AMARANTH CN
  9 MADDIE MCINERNEY, ALTON CN
 
 
YOUTH POLE BENDING
  1 FAITH FAWNS, PEFFERLAWN CN
  2 BROOKE WARLOW, PEFFERLAW CN
  3 CHARLIE BLANCHET, UXBRIDGE CN
  4 JASE MACIVER, AMARANTH CN
  5 BRITTNEY PHOENIX, GREENBANK CN
  6 IRA MARSDEN, DUNDALK CN
  7 SYDNEY MAINPRIZE, SUTTON CN
  8 MADDIE MCINERNEY, ALTON CN
  9 BAILEE RICHARDSON, SEAGRAVE CN
  10 LEXIS BINNS, ANNAN CN
 
HEADWATERS RAM RODEO
Sunday
Sunday Jun 9 2024 1:00PM
 
BAREBACK RIDING
  1 ISAAK SIEMENS, ST. CATHARINES CN
  2 CHASE PARK, FISHERVILLE CN
  3 TREVOR VANALSTINE, GRAND VALLEY CN
 
 
SADDLE BRONC
  1 TREVOR COWLEY, NS CN
  2 ALEX RAZGOULAEVS, UXBRIDGE CN
 
 
BULL RIDING
  1 NICHOLAS SEADON, CAMBRIDGE ON
  2 PETER MAST, WIARTON CN
  3 TYLER BAUER, AMARANTH CN
  4 ASHTEN BUZSIK, TILSONBURG CN
  5 JUSTIN VAN DE KEMP, INGERSOLL CN
  6 NICK GONCALVES, OAKLAND CN
  7 BRET TIMMERMANS, PARKHILL CN
  8 TRAVIS WILTS, AUBURN CN
 
 
BARREL RACING
  1 KALEIGH MCKAY, SCOTLAND CN
  2 JOANNE FISHER, DUTTON CN
  3 ZOEY CRAIG, MOUNT ALBERT CN
  4 MEGHAN MCINNES, MISSISSAUGA CN
  5 CAITLIN JOHNSTON, BRANTFORD CN
  6 HAILEY MUNRO, INWOOD ON
  7 JENNA MERGL, RIDGEVILLE ON
  8 JESSIE NOOREN, MOSSLEY CN
  9 SAGE ALTHOUSE, DURHAM CN
  10 OLIVIA DENHOLLANDER, EXETER ON
 
 
POLE BENDING
  1 LINDSAY JOHNSON, MONO CN
  2 CAITLIN JOHNSTON, BRANTFORD CN
  3 JOANNE FISHER, DUTTON CN
  4 HAILEY MUNRO, INWOOD ON
  5 CRYSTAL JOHNSON, MIDDLESEX CENTRE CN
  6 SAGE ALTHOUSE, DURHAM CN
  7 ZOEY CRAIG, MOUNT ALBERT CN
 
 
RESCUE RACE
  1 GRACE HOLM, ELMWOOD CN
PETER MAST, WIARTON CN
  2 KATIE TURNER, MANILLA CN
DEIRDRE SMULLEN, UXBRIDGE CN
  3 EMMA HASSARD, OWEN SOUND CN
CODY YOUNGLAO, WINGHAM CN
 
 
YOUTH STEER RIDING
  1 SAWYER HEALY, PERTH EAST CN
  2 AUSTIN MARTIN, WALLENSTEIN CN
  3 AIDEN BREAR, CACHE BAY CN
 
 
YOUTH BARREL RACING
  1 PIPER HOLLOWAY, DURHAM CN
  2 ISLA DOBBINS, MINDEN CN
  3 LAYLA DEN HOLLANDER, EXETER ON
  4 BROOKE WARLOW, PEFFERLAW CN
  5 IRA MARSDEN, DUNDALK CN
 
 
YOUTH POLE BENDING
  1 LAYLA DEN HOLLANDER, EXETER ON
  2 ISLA DOBBINS, MINDEN CN
  3 PIPER HOLLOWAY, DURHAM CN
 
 
NOVICE BUCKING HORSE 2
  1 MITCHEL WALKER, ROTHSAY CN
  2 ANDREW MCBURNEY, DENFIELD CN
  3 SHANE WRIGHT, EARLTON CN
  4 CODY YOUNGLAO, WINGHAM CN
  5 JAKE KROES, MOUNT FOREST CN