2024 HS STATE FINALS DAY SHEET
REINED COW HORSE Monday May 27 2024 2:00PM
 
1  30 COOPER BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
2  *2 MICHELLE HESNORACADEMY OF SACRED HEART 
3  4 LYDIA TOUCHETHOME SCHOOL 
4  *130 IKE LITTLEHACKBERRY HIGH 
5  *69 CHARLI WILKINSONHOME SCHOOL 
2024 HS STATE FINALS DAY SHEET
GIRLS CUTTING Monday May 27 2024 4:00PM
 
1  *16 SADIE STEIBCATHOLIC POINTE COUPEE 
2  *61 EMMA BERRYVINTON HIGH SCHOOL 
3  4 LYDIA TOUCHETHOME SCHOOL 
4  *89 GEMI ROBINSONMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
5  67 LILLY SONNIERIOTA HIGH 
BOYS CUTTING Monday May 27 2024 4:00PM
 
1  *131 TREVER TRAHANAGAPE CHRISTION ACADEMY 
2  *130 IKE LITTLEHACKBERRY HIGH 
2024 HS STATE FINALS DAY SHEET
GIRLS CUTTING Monday May 27 2024 6:00PM
 
1  67 LILLY SONNIERIOTA HIGH 
2  *89 GEMI ROBINSONMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
3  4 LYDIA TOUCHETHOME SCHOOL 
4  *61 EMMA BERRYVINTON HIGH SCHOOL 
5  *16 SADIE STEIBCATHOLIC POINTE COUPEE 
BOYS CUTTING Monday May 27 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *130 IKE LITTLEHACKBERRY HIGH 
2  *131 TREVER TRAHANAGAPE CHRISTION ACADEMY 
2024 HS STATE FINALS DAY SHEET
REINED COW HORSE Tuesday May 28 2024 12:00PM
 
1  *69 CHARLI WILKINSONHOME SCHOOL 
2  *130 IKE LITTLEHACKBERRY HIGH 
3  4 LYDIA TOUCHETHOME SCHOOL 
4  *2 MICHELLE HESNORACADEMY OF SACRED HEART 
5  30 COOPER BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
2024 HS STATE FINALS DAY SHEET
BAREBACK RIDING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *148 JAKOB SIMONEAUXACCELERATED CHRISTIAN EDU 
2  *168 BRYER PRINCEHOME SCHOOL 
3  *152 FISHER BURNWORTHHOME SCHOOL 
BARREL RACING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *56 CAMILLE HANLEYST. LOUIS CATHOLIC HIGH S 
2  *95 CHEYENNE SEAUXLAFAYETTE CHRISTIAN 
3  *77 EMMA WALKERNORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *174 KENZIE KINGJEFF DAVIS HOME SCHOOL 
5  178 ADDY FAULKNERST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
6  *89 GEMI ROBINSONMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
7  *7 RYLEE JO MARYMANUNIVERSITY VIEW ACADEMY 
8  *18 KYNNEDY NUNNWELSH HGIH SCHOOL 
9  98 SAMANTHA VIDRINEVILLE PLATTE HIGH 
10  *5 AVA NUNEZBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
11  *104 KYNDAL SCOTTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
12  4 LYDIA TOUCHETHOME SCHOOL 
13  *39 RAYLEE JO YOUNGSACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL 
14  *113 ADDYSON STEWARTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
TIE DOWN ROPING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *40 BILL ODELLLIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 
2  *93 CRUZ MELANSONHOME SCHOOL 
3  *131 TREVER TRAHANAGAPE CHRISTION ACADEMY 
4  *12 COUGAR RACCABELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
5  31 KAYSON LASYONEMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
6  *118 KJ RIDEAUXSULPHUR HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *13 HD WILLISHOME SCHOOL 
8  *10 JOHN MURPHYBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
9  *14 BRAXTON GUILLOTLA VIRTURAL CHARTER 
10  *27 CARTER PERRYCEDAR CREEK 
11  *90 COLTEN ESTHAYKAPLAN HIGH SCHOOL 
12  128 KYLER LANDRYTEURLINGS CATHOLIC HIGH S 
BREAKAWAY ROPING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  126 KATIE ABSHIREBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
2  *87 ALLIE CALCOTEEAST BEAUREGARD HIGH 
3  *132 JENNA VINCENTHOME SCHOOL 
4  *15 JASEY GANTTMT OLIVE CHRISTIAN 
5  *78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
6  *3 ALEX POOLEBARBE HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *11 FAITH DUBOISHOME SCHOOL 
8  149 RYLEE PERKINSHOME SCHOOL 
9  *43 MATTIE SMITHWHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACA 
10  *2 MICHELLE HESNORACADEMY OF SACRED HEART 
11  58 MAKAYLA STELLYSULPHUR HIGH SCHOOL 
12  *52 HADLEIGH SMITHHOME SCHOOL 
13  *162 ADDISON GREENHARDIN JEFFERSON HIGH 
14  *42 SAIGE MARTINSULPHUR HIGH 
15  *138 EMMA BAINST. MARY'S 
16  *111 ALLIE GRACE PIERCEMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
17  *32 GRACE DUBOISDEVILLIER ED INSTITUTE 
18  *65 JILLIAN FONTENOTBEAU CHENE HIGH 
STEER WRESTLING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *29 JAYDEN NUNEZSOUTH CAMERON HIGH 
2  *24 NOAH WEEKSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
3  *33 RYDEN MARTINSULPHUR HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *26 TURBO BAXTERSLAUGHTER CHARTER SCHOOL 
GOAT TYING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *122 AMANDA DICKENSEAST BEAUREGARD HIGH SCHO 
2  *78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
3  71 BELLA LITTONHAUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL 
4  137 BRANTLEE COLBERTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
5  *6 SAGE RAYMONDBRIARFIELD ACADEMY 
6  *57 ELLA KAYBARBE HIGH SCHOOL 
7  109 LANDRY BROUILLETTEHOME SCHOOL 
8  129 LAUREN WILLIAMSONLAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL 
9  *94 MACKENZIE FLOYEDSACRED HEART SCHOOL 
10  *58 MAKAYLA STELLYSULPHUR HIGH SCHOOL 
11  46 ELIANA SHIDAKERWEST FELICIANA HIGH SCHOO 
TEAM ROPING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *83 HAYDEN WALKERHOME SCHOOL 
  *80 HUDSON GROSHOME SCHOOL 
2  *125 DARBI DEMOSSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
  *74 WYATT DEMOSSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
3  *130 IKE LITTLEHACKBERRY HIGH 
  *182 DAWSON SHAWBENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 
4  *180 TEDDIE AUSTIN GUYNNHOME SCHOOL 
  *145 WYATT SONNIERWELSH HIGH SCHOOL 
5  158 EVAN AUCOINST EDMUND HIGH 
  164 TYLER LAVERGNEHOME SCHOOL 
6  *9 AUSTIN JAMESROSEPINE HIGH SCHOOL 
  *86 GENTRY SILVERBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *22 TRENT BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
  *30 COOPER BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
8  78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
  102 TA'COLBY CALHOUNANDERSON SHIRO 
9  *48 TRENT BROOKSZACHARY HIGH SCHOOL 
  *112 JOHNNY PAYNEPORT ALLEN HIGH 
10  *140 HAAYS LATIOLAISOPELOUSAS CATHOLIC 
  *35 HUDSON MUDDST LOUIS CATHOLIC HIGH SC 
11  82 SHADD HUFFMANBELL CITY HIGH 
  96 WAYBURN CHANDLERHICKS HIGH SCHOOL 
12  *108 CALEB BRISTERHOLY SAVIOR MENARD HIGH S 
  *183 KADEN DOUGHTYHICKS HIGH SCHOOL 
13  120 CAYDEN SUMMERSSUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 
  134 COLTON SUMMERSSUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 
14  1 ALLIE CLIBURNDUTCHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 
  185 CHRIS PORCHESTEM MAGNET ACADEMY 
POLE BENDING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *77 EMMA WALKERNORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 
2  46 ELIANA SHIDAKERWEST FELICIANA HIGH SCHOO 
3  59 JAMIE KILEHICKS HIGH 
4  *7 RYLEE JO MARYMANUNIVERSITY VIEW ACADEMY 
5  *43 MATTIE SMITHWHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACA 
6  187 LOGAN KRIEGACADIANA RENAISSANCE CHAR 
7  72 BREANNA WEAVEREAST BEAUREGARD HIGH 
8  66 ISABELLA ABSHIREHOME SCHOOL 
9  *107 ABBIE SAVANTHOME SCHOOL 
10  61 EMMA BERRYVINTON HIGH SCHOOL 
11  *119 KODI MILLERSIMPSON HIGH SCHOOL 
12  169 LAILA COURVILLEKINDER HIGH SCHOOL 
13  *190 BROOKE MEREDITHOLD BETHEL CHRISTIAN ACAD 
14  *153 MCKENZIE HARTGROVEPINEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 
BULL RIDING Thursday May 30 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *143 TREY CARROLLHOMESCHOOL 
2  *70 CARTER SHAWMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
3  182 DAWSON SHAWBENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 
4  *192 JACE POPILLIONHOME SCHOOL 
5  50 TYRIN ALLENLIVONIA HIGH SCHOOL 
6  *196 LUKE SIMONNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
2024 HS STATE FINALS DAY SHEET
SADDLE BRONC RIDING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *148 JAKOB SIMONEAUXACCELERATED CHRISTIAN EDU 
2  *144 ZACH REEVESHOME SCHOOL 
3  *22 TRENT BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *81 WYATT LAVERGNEDEQUINCY HIGH SCHOOL 
5  *156 BRANT SCHEXNIDERKAPLAN HIGH SCHOOL 
BARREL RACING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *15 JASEY GANTTMT OLIVE CHRISTIAN 
2  *176 ANNACALE HARRISONSOUTH BEAUREGARD HIGH SCH 
3  163 REESE JAMESASCENSION CATHOLIC DIOCES 
4  *42 SAIGE MARTINSULPHUR HIGH 
5  137 BRANTLEE COLBERTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
6  *187 LOGAN KRIEGACADIANA RENAISSANCE CHAR 
7  136 AYLA BELLE STAPLETONJENA HIGH SCHOOL 
8  61 EMMA BERRYVINTON HIGH SCHOOL 
9  *43 MATTIE SMITHWHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACA 
10  *75 KANELY COOPERJENA HIGH SCHOOL 
11  149 RYLEE PERKINSHOME SCHOOL 
12  *78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
13  *153 MCKENZIE HARTGROVEPINEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 
14  *46 ELIANA SHIDAKERWEST FELICIANA HIGH SCHOO 
15  109 LANDRY BROUILLETTEHOME SCHOOL 
TIE DOWN ROPING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *86 GENTRY SILVERBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
2  *102 TA'COLBY CALHOUNANDERSON SHIRO 
3  134 COLTON SUMMERSSUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 
4  164 TYLER LAVERGNEHOME SCHOOL 
5  120 CAYDEN SUMMERSSUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 
6  22 TRENT BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *17 CARTER PRIMEAUXERATH HIGH SCHOOL 
8  29 JAYDEN NUNEZSOUTH CAMERON HIGH 
9  182 DAWSON SHAWBENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 
10  9 AUSTIN JAMESROSEPINE HIGH SCHOOL 
11  30 COOPER BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
12  *82 SHADD HUFFMANBELL CITY HIGH 
13  177 COOPER GALLETTEURLINGS CATHOLIC 
BREAKAWAY ROPING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *85 CAMILLE LOSEYCHURCH POINT HIGH SCHOOL 
2  *8 KENSLEY MUDGEMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
3  *5 AVA NUNEZBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
4  7 RYLEE JO MARYMANUNIVERSITY VIEW ACADEMY 
5  *69 CHARLI WILKINSONHOME SCHOOL 
6  178 ADDY FAULKNERST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *60 CAROLINE FONTENOTBEAU CHENE HIGH 
8  *94 MACKENZIE FLOYEDSACRED HEART SCHOOL 
9  *1 ALLIE CLIBURNDUTCHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 
10  *95 CHEYENNE SEAUXLAFAYETTE CHRISTIAN 
11  *63 AUBREY HABBITWESTMINISTER CHRISTIAN AC 
12  *99 KYNSLEE FRUGEHOME SCHOOL 
13  *147 ALLISON SAVANTKINDER HIGH SCHOOL 
14  *57 ELLA KAYBARBE HIGH SCHOOL 
15  *104 KYNDAL SCOTTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
16  *125 DARBI DEMOSSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
17  *6 SAGE RAYMONDBRIARFIELD ACADEMY 
18  *21 REESE BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
19  59 JAMIE KILEHICKS HIGH 
STEER WRESTLING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *28 KOLE LANDRYTEURLINGS CATHOLIC HIGH 
2  *80 HUDSON GROSHOME SCHOOL 
3  *128 KYLER LANDRYTEURLINGS CATHOLIC HIGH S 
4  *179 CALE CARPENTERHOME SCHOOL 
GOAT TYING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  126 KATIE ABSHIREBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
2  *110 GRACIE DUPINSAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 
3  37 MACKENZY BROUSSARDKINDER HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *59 JAMIE KILEHICKS HIGH 
5  *87 ALLIE CALCOTEEAST BEAUREGARD HIGH 
6  104 KYNDAL SCOTTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
7  *107 ABBIE SAVANTHOME SCHOOL 
8  7 RYLEE JO MARYMANUNIVERSITY VIEW ACADEMY 
9  18 KYNNEDY NUNNWELSH HGIH SCHOOL 
TEAM ROPING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *69 CHARLI WILKINSONHOME SCHOOL 
  *93 CRUZ MELANSONHOME SCHOOL 
2  *43 MATTIE SMITHWHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACA 
  *131 TREVER TRAHANAGAPE CHRISTION ACADEMY 
3  *32 GRACE DUBOISDEVILLIER ED INSTITUTE 
  *31 KAYSON LASYONEMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
4  *10 JOHN MURPHYBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
  *24 NOAH WEEKSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
5  14 BRAXTON GUILLOTLA VIRTURAL CHARTER 
  44 WILL PLEASANTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
6  *40 BILL ODELLLIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 
  *121 TUCKER WRIGHTKINDER HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *41 CARTER HUFFMANJENA HIGH 
  *73 ANDREW PAULJENA HIGH 
8  *27 CARTER PERRYCEDAR CREEK 
  *13 HD WILLISHOME SCHOOL 
9  *26 TURBO BAXTERSLAUGHTER CHARTER SCHOOL 
  *29 JAYDEN NUNEZSOUTH CAMERON HIGH 
10  *11 FAITH DUBOISHOME SCHOOL 
  *88 GRANT BOUDREAUXCHURCH POINT HIGH 
11  *142 ETHAN WATKINSHICKS HIGH SCHOOL 
  *105 JUSTIN CRYERHICKS HIGH SCHOOL 
12  3 ALEX POOLEBARBE HIGH SCHOOL 
  12 COUGAR RACCABELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
13  *47 JACE THAXTONHORNBECK HIGH SCHOOL 
  *23 CARTER BRYANTFAITH TRAINING CHRISTIAN  
14  178 ADDY FAULKNERST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
  79 GRANT ROGERCENTRAL LAFOURCHE HIGH 
POLE BENDING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *89 GEMI ROBINSONMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
2  116 LIA ROJASLIVINGSTON VIRTUAL 
3  76 ADDISON SOILEAUSACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *5 AVA NUNEZBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
5  1 ALLIE CLIBURNDUTCHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 
6  53 CHLOE GUERINGERPARKVIEW BAPTIST 
7  *174 KENZIE KINGJEFF DAVIS HOME SCHOOL 
8  129 LAUREN WILLIAMSONLAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL 
9  139 BLAIR LANDRYST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
10  98 SAMANTHA VIDRINEVILLE PLATTE HIGH 
11  178 ADDY FAULKNERST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
12  *2 MICHELLE HESNORACADEMY OF SACRED HEART 
13  *78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
14  4 LYDIA TOUCHETHOME SCHOOL 
BULL RIDING Thursday May 30 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *144 ZACH REEVESHOME SCHOOL 
2  *54 TY LAVERGNEDEQUINCY HIGH SCHOOL 
3  *194 HARRISON SIMONNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *51 BRENNAN POLITOEPIC CHARTER SCHOOL 
5  *133 JARVIS PRESLEY JR.PINE PRAIRIE HS 
6  *173 BRIGGS COOLEYCHRIST BRIDGE ACADEMY 
2024 HS STATE FINALS DAY SHEET
SADDLE BRONC RIDING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *156 BRANT SCHEXNIDERKAPLAN HIGH SCHOOL 
2  *81 WYATT LAVERGNEDEQUINCY HIGH SCHOOL 
3  *22 TRENT BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *144 ZACH REEVESHOME SCHOOL 
5  *148 JAKOB SIMONEAUXACCELERATED CHRISTIAN EDU 
BARREL RACING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  109 LANDRY BROUILLETTEHOME SCHOOL 
2  *46 ELIANA SHIDAKERWEST FELICIANA HIGH SCHOO 
3  *153 MCKENZIE HARTGROVEPINEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
5  149 RYLEE PERKINSHOME SCHOOL 
6  *75 KANELY COOPERJENA HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *43 MATTIE SMITHWHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACA 
8  61 EMMA BERRYVINTON HIGH SCHOOL 
9  136 AYLA BELLE STAPLETONJENA HIGH SCHOOL 
10  *187 LOGAN KRIEGACADIANA RENAISSANCE CHAR 
11  137 BRANTLEE COLBERTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
12  *42 SAIGE MARTINSULPHUR HIGH 
13  163 REESE JAMESASCENSION CATHOLIC DIOCES 
14  *176 ANNACALE HARRISONSOUTH BEAUREGARD HIGH SCH 
15  *15 JASEY GANTTMT OLIVE CHRISTIAN 
TIE DOWN ROPING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  177 COOPER GALLETTEURLINGS CATHOLIC 
2  *82 SHADD HUFFMANBELL CITY HIGH 
3  30 COOPER BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
4  9 AUSTIN JAMESROSEPINE HIGH SCHOOL 
5  182 DAWSON SHAWBENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 
6  29 JAYDEN NUNEZSOUTH CAMERON HIGH 
7  *17 CARTER PRIMEAUXERATH HIGH SCHOOL 
8  22 TRENT BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
9  120 CAYDEN SUMMERSSUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 
10  164 TYLER LAVERGNEHOME SCHOOL 
11  134 COLTON SUMMERSSUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 
12  *102 TA'COLBY CALHOUNANDERSON SHIRO 
13  *86 GENTRY SILVERBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
BREAKAWAY ROPING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  59 JAMIE KILEHICKS HIGH 
2  *21 REESE BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
3  *6 SAGE RAYMONDBRIARFIELD ACADEMY 
4  *125 DARBI DEMOSSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
5  *104 KYNDAL SCOTTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
6  *57 ELLA KAYBARBE HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *147 ALLISON SAVANTKINDER HIGH SCHOOL 
8  *99 KYNSLEE FRUGEHOME SCHOOL 
9  *63 AUBREY HABBITWESTMINISTER CHRISTIAN AC 
10  *95 CHEYENNE SEAUXLAFAYETTE CHRISTIAN 
11  *1 ALLIE CLIBURNDUTCHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 
12  *94 MACKENZIE FLOYEDSACRED HEART SCHOOL 
13  *60 CAROLINE FONTENOTBEAU CHENE HIGH 
14  178 ADDY FAULKNERST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
15  *69 CHARLI WILKINSONHOME SCHOOL 
16  7 RYLEE JO MARYMANUNIVERSITY VIEW ACADEMY 
17  *5 AVA NUNEZBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
18  *8 KENSLEY MUDGEMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
19  *85 CAMILLE LOSEYCHURCH POINT HIGH SCHOOL 
STEER WRESTLING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *179 CALE CARPENTERHOME SCHOOL 
2  *128 KYLER LANDRYTEURLINGS CATHOLIC HIGH S 
3  *80 HUDSON GROSHOME SCHOOL 
4  *28 KOLE LANDRYTEURLINGS CATHOLIC HIGH 
GOAT TYING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  18 KYNNEDY NUNNWELSH HGIH SCHOOL 
2  7 RYLEE JO MARYMANUNIVERSITY VIEW ACADEMY 
3  *107 ABBIE SAVANTHOME SCHOOL 
4  104 KYNDAL SCOTTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
5  *87 ALLIE CALCOTEEAST BEAUREGARD HIGH 
6  *59 JAMIE KILEHICKS HIGH 
7  37 MACKENZY BROUSSARDKINDER HIGH SCHOOL 
8  *110 GRACIE DUPINSAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 
9  126 KATIE ABSHIREBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
TEAM ROPING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  178 ADDY FAULKNERST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
  79 GRANT ROGERCENTRAL LAFOURCHE HIGH 
2  *47 JACE THAXTONHORNBECK HIGH SCHOOL 
  *23 CARTER BRYANTFAITH TRAINING CHRISTIAN  
3  3 ALEX POOLEBARBE HIGH SCHOOL 
  12 COUGAR RACCABELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *142 ETHAN WATKINSHICKS HIGH SCHOOL 
  *105 JUSTIN CRYERHICKS HIGH SCHOOL 
5  *11 FAITH DUBOISHOME SCHOOL 
  *88 GRANT BOUDREAUXCHURCH POINT HIGH 
6  *26 TURBO BAXTERSLAUGHTER CHARTER SCHOOL 
  *29 JAYDEN NUNEZSOUTH CAMERON HIGH 
7  *27 CARTER PERRYCEDAR CREEK 
  *13 HD WILLISHOME SCHOOL 
8  *41 CARTER HUFFMANJENA HIGH 
  *73 ANDREW PAULJENA HIGH 
9  *40 BILL ODELLLIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 
  *121 TUCKER WRIGHTKINDER HIGH SCHOOL 
10  14 BRAXTON GUILLOTLA VIRTURAL CHARTER 
  44 WILL PLEASANTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
11  *10 JOHN MURPHYBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
  *24 NOAH WEEKSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
12  *32 GRACE DUBOISDEVILLIER ED INSTITUTE 
  *31 KAYSON LASYONEMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
13  *43 MATTIE SMITHWHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACA 
  *131 TREVER TRAHANAGAPE CHRISTION ACADEMY 
14  *69 CHARLI WILKINSONHOME SCHOOL 
  *93 CRUZ MELANSONHOME SCHOOL 
POLE BENDING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  4 LYDIA TOUCHETHOME SCHOOL 
2  *78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
3  *2 MICHELLE HESNORACADEMY OF SACRED HEART 
4  178 ADDY FAULKNERST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
5  98 SAMANTHA VIDRINEVILLE PLATTE HIGH 
6  139 BLAIR LANDRYST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
7  129 LAUREN WILLIAMSONLAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL 
8  *174 KENZIE KINGJEFF DAVIS HOME SCHOOL 
9  53 CHLOE GUERINGERPARKVIEW BAPTIST 
10  1 ALLIE CLIBURNDUTCHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 
11  *5 AVA NUNEZBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
12  76 ADDISON SOILEAUSACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL 
13  116 LIA ROJASLIVINGSTON VIRTUAL 
14  *89 GEMI ROBINSONMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
BULL RIDING Friday May 31 2024 10:00AM
 
1  *173 BRIGGS COOLEYCHRIST BRIDGE ACADEMY 
2  *133 JARVIS PRESLEY JR.PINE PRAIRIE HS 
3  *51 BRENNAN POLITOEPIC CHARTER SCHOOL 
4  *194 HARRISON SIMONNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
5  *54 TY LAVERGNEDEQUINCY HIGH SCHOOL 
6  *144 ZACH REEVESHOME SCHOOL 
2024 HS STATE FINALS DAY SHEET
BAREBACK RIDING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *152 FISHER BURNWORTHHOME SCHOOL 
2  *168 BRYER PRINCEHOME SCHOOL 
3  *148 JAKOB SIMONEAUXACCELERATED CHRISTIAN EDU 
BARREL RACING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *113 ADDYSON STEWARTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
2  *39 RAYLEE JO YOUNGSACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL 
3  4 LYDIA TOUCHETHOME SCHOOL 
4  *104 KYNDAL SCOTTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
5  *5 AVA NUNEZBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
6  98 SAMANTHA VIDRINEVILLE PLATTE HIGH 
7  *18 KYNNEDY NUNNWELSH HGIH SCHOOL 
8  *7 RYLEE JO MARYMANUNIVERSITY VIEW ACADEMY 
9  *89 GEMI ROBINSONMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
10  178 ADDY FAULKNERST. AMANT HIGH SCHOOL 
11  *174 KENZIE KINGJEFF DAVIS HOME SCHOOL 
12  *77 EMMA WALKERNORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 
13  *95 CHEYENNE SEAUXLAFAYETTE CHRISTIAN 
14  *56 CAMILLE HANLEYST. LOUIS CATHOLIC HIGH S 
TIE DOWN ROPING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  128 KYLER LANDRYTEURLINGS CATHOLIC HIGH S 
2  *90 COLTEN ESTHAYKAPLAN HIGH SCHOOL 
3  *27 CARTER PERRYCEDAR CREEK 
4  *14 BRAXTON GUILLOTLA VIRTURAL CHARTER 
5  *10 JOHN MURPHYBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
6  *13 HD WILLISHOME SCHOOL 
7  *118 KJ RIDEAUXSULPHUR HIGH SCHOOL 
8  31 KAYSON LASYONEMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
9  *12 COUGAR RACCABELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
10  *131 TREVER TRAHANAGAPE CHRISTION ACADEMY 
11  *93 CRUZ MELANSONHOME SCHOOL 
12  *40 BILL ODELLLIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 
BREAKAWAY ROPING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *65 JILLIAN FONTENOTBEAU CHENE HIGH 
2  *32 GRACE DUBOISDEVILLIER ED INSTITUTE 
3  *111 ALLIE GRACE PIERCEMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
4  *138 EMMA BAINST. MARY'S 
5  *42 SAIGE MARTINSULPHUR HIGH 
6  *162 ADDISON GREENHARDIN JEFFERSON HIGH 
7  *52 HADLEIGH SMITHHOME SCHOOL 
8  58 MAKAYLA STELLYSULPHUR HIGH SCHOOL 
9  *2 MICHELLE HESNORACADEMY OF SACRED HEART 
10  *43 MATTIE SMITHWHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACA 
11  149 RYLEE PERKINSHOME SCHOOL 
12  *11 FAITH DUBOISHOME SCHOOL 
13  *3 ALEX POOLEBARBE HIGH SCHOOL 
14  *78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
15  *15 JASEY GANTTMT OLIVE CHRISTIAN 
16  *132 JENNA VINCENTHOME SCHOOL 
17  *87 ALLIE CALCOTEEAST BEAUREGARD HIGH 
18  126 KATIE ABSHIREBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
STEER WRESTLING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *26 TURBO BAXTERSLAUGHTER CHARTER SCHOOL 
2  *33 RYDEN MARTINSULPHUR HIGH SCHOOL 
3  *24 NOAH WEEKSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
4  *29 JAYDEN NUNEZSOUTH CAMERON HIGH 
GOAT TYING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  46 ELIANA SHIDAKERWEST FELICIANA HIGH SCHOO 
2  *58 MAKAYLA STELLYSULPHUR HIGH SCHOOL 
3  *94 MACKENZIE FLOYEDSACRED HEART SCHOOL 
4  129 LAUREN WILLIAMSONLAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL 
5  109 LANDRY BROUILLETTEHOME SCHOOL 
6  *57 ELLA KAYBARBE HIGH SCHOOL 
7  *6 SAGE RAYMONDBRIARFIELD ACADEMY 
8  137 BRANTLEE COLBERTMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
9  71 BELLA LITTONHAUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL 
10  *78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
11  *122 AMANDA DICKENSEAST BEAUREGARD HIGH SCHO 
TEAM ROPING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  1 ALLIE CLIBURNDUTCHTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 
  185 CHRIS PORCHESTEM MAGNET ACADEMY 
2  120 CAYDEN SUMMERSSUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 
  134 COLTON SUMMERSSUMMIT CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 
3  *108 CALEB BRISTERHOLY SAVIOR MENARD HIGH S 
  *183 KADEN DOUGHTYHICKS HIGH SCHOOL 
4  82 SHADD HUFFMANBELL CITY HIGH 
  96 WAYBURN CHANDLERHICKS HIGH SCHOOL 
5  *140 HAAYS LATIOLAISOPELOUSAS CATHOLIC 
  *35 HUDSON MUDDST LOUIS CATHOLIC HIGH SC 
6  *48 TRENT BROOKSZACHARY HIGH SCHOOL 
  *112 JOHNNY PAYNEPORT ALLEN HIGH 
7  78 ABBEY ANDERSONSHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 
  102 TA'COLBY CALHOUNANDERSON SHIRO 
8  *22 TRENT BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
  *30 COOPER BROUSSARDNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
9  *9 AUSTIN JAMESROSEPINE HIGH SCHOOL 
  *86 GENTRY SILVERBELL CITY HIGH SCHOOL 
10  158 EVAN AUCOINST EDMUND HIGH 
  164 TYLER LAVERGNEHOME SCHOOL 
11  *180 TEDDIE AUSTIN GUYNNHOME SCHOOL 
  *145 WYATT SONNIERWELSH HIGH SCHOOL 
12  *130 IKE LITTLEHACKBERRY HIGH 
  *182 DAWSON SHAWBENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 
13  *125 DARBI DEMOSSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
  *74 WYATT DEMOSSMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
14  *83 HAYDEN WALKERHOME SCHOOL 
  *80 HUDSON GROSHOME SCHOOL 
POLE BENDING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *153 MCKENZIE HARTGROVEPINEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 
2  *190 BROOKE MEREDITHOLD BETHEL CHRISTIAN ACAD 
3  169 LAILA COURVILLEKINDER HIGH SCHOOL 
4  *119 KODI MILLERSIMPSON HIGH SCHOOL 
5  61 EMMA BERRYVINTON HIGH SCHOOL 
6  *107 ABBIE SAVANTHOME SCHOOL 
7  66 ISABELLA ABSHIREHOME SCHOOL 
8  72 BREANNA WEAVEREAST BEAUREGARD HIGH 
9  187 LOGAN KRIEGACADIANA RENAISSANCE CHAR 
10  *43 MATTIE SMITHWHITE HORSE CHRISTIAN ACA 
11  *7 RYLEE JO MARYMANUNIVERSITY VIEW ACADEMY 
12  59 JAMIE KILEHICKS HIGH 
13  46 ELIANA SHIDAKERWEST FELICIANA HIGH SCHOO 
14  *77 EMMA WALKERNORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 
BULL RIDING Friday May 31 2024 6:00PM
 
1  *196 LUKE SIMONNOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 
2  50 TYRIN ALLENLIVONIA HIGH SCHOOL 
3  *192 JACE POPILLIONHOME SCHOOL 
4  182 DAWSON SHAWBENTON MIDDLE SCHOOL 
5  *70 CARTER SHAWMAGNOLIA BEND ACADEMY 
6  *143 TREY CARROLLHOMESCHOOL